Trophy Entrant Number Car/Bike Owner
Elite Runner Up Best Interior & Rear Compartment 180 32 Roadster Stuart Lisk
Elite Best Interior & Rear Compartment 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Elite Runner Up Best Engine Bay & Components 179 XR Ford Ute Steve Alldrick
Elite Best Engine Bay & Components 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Elite Runner Up Best Undercarriage & Driveline 47 32 Ford Coupe Dave Bonetti
Elite Best Undercarriage & Driveline 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Elite Runner Up Best Body 47 32 Ford Coupe Dave Bonetti
Elite Best Body 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Elite Runner Up Best Paint 47 32 Ford Coupe Dave Bonetti
Elite Best Paint 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Elite Runner Up Best Display & Impact 180 32 Roadster Stuart Lisk
Elite Best Display & Impact 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Meguiars Nominees for Motorex
Best Street Machine 93 Volvo P1800 John Stevens
Best Street Machine 150 68 RS Camaro Peter Kiritsis
Best Hot Rod 180 32 Roadster Stuart Lisk
Elite Top 5
5th place 150 68 RS Camaro Peter Kiritsis
4th place 180 32 Roadster Stuart Lisk
3rd place 179 XR Ford Ute Steve Alldrick
2nd place 47 32 Ford Coupe Dave Bonetti
1st place 190 32 Tudor Tony Wilson
Show N Shine Trophies presented 4pm Saturday Entrant Number
Best Hot Rod 32 32 Ford Coupe Eddy!!
Best Street Machine 84 67 Camaro Scott Dowling
Best Hi Tech 20 Evo 8 MR Spike
Best Club CACHE
Best Holden 55 HR Holden Steve Arnold
Best Ford 40 XYGT Ivan Girado
Best Japanese Car 59 Evo 5 Ryan Booker
Best European Car 47 RS Ford Focus Sean Malone
Best US car 34 SS Camaro Craig Williams
Best Muscle Car 109 HQ Monaro Mario Romeo
JDM as f**k 71 Evo 7 Chris Jeisman
Coolest Number Plate 89 VF Commodore Anjanette Wade
Coolest Motorbike 82 Blue Yamaha Steve Porto
Best Stance 56 XR6 Turbo Peter Bransten
Lowest 112 S1500 Chev Tony Venables
Far Out Body & Paint 20 Evo 8 MR Spike
Best Engine Bay – Modern 15 VE Ute James Briggs
Best Engine bay – Classic 45 68 Mustang Lao Ventra
Best Classic 55 HR Holden Steve Arnold
Show Stopper 36 El Camino Carmella Orlando
Judges Choice 84 67 Camaro Scott Dowling
Show N Shine Top 5 ( 5 trophies )
1 55 HR Holden Steve Arnold
2 1 VR Holden Mick Dowd
3 40 XYGT Ivan Girado
4 45 68 Mustang Lao Ventra
5 109 HQ Monaro Mario Romeo
Winner – Show N Shine 57 Datsun 1600 Dale Tonkin
INSIDE SHOW presented Sat night.
Bike Trophies Entrant Number
Best Race Bike 46 Pro Fuel Nitro Danny Ricard
Best Tough Street 38 Harley Road King Corey Brougham
Best Chopper 135 Harley Custom Nightmare Designs
Best Old School Bike 100 Honda CB750F Kristian Oliver
Best Custom Bike 29 Harley Breakout Charles August
Best Custom Paint 135 Harley Custom Nightmare Designs
Best Bike Mural 212 Red Harley Breakout Nightmare Designs
Best Bike rest of world 135 Harley Custom Nightmare Designs
Best Jap bike 84 Yamaha YZK R6 Jenny Nguyen
Best US bike 219 CVO Harley Nightmare Designs
Bike of Show 29 Harley Breakout Charles August
Car Trophies
STREET CATEGORY Entrant Number
Tuff Street
Top Engineered – Tuff St 61 VC Commodore Frank Russo
Toughest – Tuff St 61 VC Commodore Frank Russo
Top Innovation – Tuff St 105 Valiant Charger Marc Kress
Fat Ass – Tuff St 20 HZ Ute Brad Schreiber
Promoter’s Choice – Tuff St 83 EH Holden V8 Jason Ridinc
Ultimate Sleeper 184 55 Chev TJ Eddlestone
Best Body & Paint STREET MACHINE 108 HK Monaro Mark Gillan
Best Interior STREET MACHINE 196 HK Premier Vinnie Pratico
Best Engine bay STREET MACHINE 108 HK Monaro Mark Gillan
Best Engineered STREET MACHINE 3 F100 Ute Alan Robson
Best Body & Paint HI TECH 68 VS Commodore Ute Graham Hards
Best Interior HI TECH 22 VY Commodore Brendan May
Best Engine bay HI TECH 24 FG Falcon V8 Brenton Watkins
Best Engineered HI TECH 115 300c Chrysler Matthew Clavell
These categories Street or Street Elite
Best Bodykit 101 S14 200SX Kristie Cooper
Best Wrap 31 Porsche Panemera Chen Danyang
Best Chrome Wrap
Best Colour Shift Wrap 129 VF Commodore Nathan Moorehouse
Best Graphics Wrap 174 VE HSV Spyro of Dizzi Decals
Best Theme Display 98 Palyboy Ute Katrina Cochorane
Best Airbrushed (murals or graphics) 65 BATMAN George
Best In Car Entertainment 65 BATMAN George
Best US built car STREET 147 Peter Caruso 56 Buick
Best Euro built car STREET 93 John Stevens Volvo
Best Aussie built car STREET 158 Richard Hill VL Commodore
Best Jap built car STREET 101 S14 200SX Kristie Cooper
Best Presented Competition Car 122 FJ Drag Car Michael Jennings
Best Engineered Competition Car 70 HG Monaro Greg Damiani
Best Kit Car 225 AC Cobra Mark D
Best Old School 41 FJ Ute Craig Harris
Best New School 22 VY Commodore Brendan May
Best Sedan 196 HK Premier Vinnie Pratico
Best Coupe 80 LX Hatch Jason Napoli
Best Wagon/Van 126 AP6 Valiant Mick Cox
Best Ute/Pick up 176 F100 Ute Steve Gruber
Best Original (unrestored) 120 AP6 Valiant Michael Beaumont
Best Original (restored) 133 XYGT Nick Borrelli
Best Concourse car 94 XWGT HO John Walters
Best Tradestand THR
Club of Show SA Rod & Custom Club
Extreme Favourite 30 Nissan Patrol Charlie Kimbk
Promoter’s Choice – Street 195 HJ Premier Vince Viola
Judges Favourite 131 Ford F100 Neil Raymond
Best Hi Tech – Street Category 101 S14 200SX Kristie Cooper
Best Street Machine – Street Category 196 HK Premier Vinnie Pratico
Street Elite
Top Interior & Rear Compartment Street Elite 176 F100 Ute Steve Gruber
Top Engine Bay & Components – Street Elite 80 LX Hatch Jason Napoli
Top Undercarriage & Driveline – Street Elite 133 XYGT Nick Borrelli
Top Body – Street Elite 221 XU1 Torana Alan Robson
Top Paint – Street Elite 221 XU1 Torana Alan Robson
Top Innovation & Engineering – Street Elite 176 F100 Ute Steve Gruber
Top Display & Impact – Street Elite 101 S14 200SX Kristie Cooper
BEST Hi Tech – Street Elite 68 VS Commodore Ute Graham Hards
BEST Street Machine – Street Elite 108 HK Monaro Mark Gillan
Hot Rod Show Trophies 2018
Best Hot Rod Body & Paint 59 32 Ford Coupe Frank Quaini
Best Hot Rod Interior 64 32 Ford Coupe Geoff Wood
Best Hot Rod Engine Bay 107 34 Ford Coupe Mario Romeo
Best Hot Rod Undercarriage 59 32 Ford Coupe Frank Quaini
Best Individual Hot Rod Display 168 32 Ford Tudor Scott Brancourt
Best Hot Rod Club Display REBELS
Best Traditional Style Hot Rod 99 34 Coupe Kevin Johns
Best Custom 211 34 Ford Coupe Larry C Bad Ass
Best Hot Rod Coupe 107 34 Ford Coupe Mario Romeo
Best Hot Rod Roadster 110 28 roadster Mark Kennedy
Best Hot Rod Tudor 168 32 Ford Tudor Scott Brancourt
Best Hot Rod Commercial 193 40 Ford Ute Vince carbone
Coolest Ride 67 41 Willys George Paradiso
Judges Favourite Hot Rod 60 32 Hi Boy Mark
Hot Rod Show Top 5 127 48 Ford panel Truck Mike Lane
Hot Rod Show Top 5 107 34 Ford Coupe Mario Romeo
Hot Rod Show Top 5 191 34 Chev Troy Medlan
Hot Rod Show Top 5 64 32 Ford Coupe Geof Wood
Hot Rod Show Top 5 59 32 Ford Coupe Frank Quaini
Best Judged Hot Rod 59 32 Ford Coupe Frank Quaini